Wholesale food, FMCG, wood and biomass sourcing for professional buyers

contact@rosadistribution.com +33 7 51 29 82 81
Skip to content
Home / Nuts Products / White Pepper
Wholesale product

White Pepper

Nuts Products

White Pepper

White Pepper is a premium spice derived from fully ripe pepper berries with the outer skin removed, resulting in a smooth, mild flavor and distinctive aroma. Widely used in culinary applications, spice blends, food processing, and essential oil production, White Pepper is highly valued by…

Request current wholesale terms

Confirm pack size, order volume, destination, documentation and expected timing with the ROSA commercial team.

Request quotation
Product details

White Pepper wholesale information

White Pepper is a premium spice derived from fully ripe pepper berries with the outer skin removed, resulting in a smooth, mild flavor and distinctive aroma. Widely used in culinary applications, spice blends, food processing, and essential oil production, White Pepper is highly valued by food manufacturers, wholesalers, distributors, and international spice markets.

Trading Company Bl Ltd supplies export-quality White Pepper sourced from trusted growers and processed according to international food safety standards. Our White Pepper offers excellent flavor, aroma, purity, and consistency suitable for commercial and industrial applications worldwide.

Product Specifications

Specification Details
Product Name White Pepper
Botanical Name Piper nigrum
Product Type Natural Spice
Color Creamy White to Light Beige
Flavor Mild, Sharp & Aromatic
Aroma Characteristic Pepper Aroma
Moisture Content 12% Max
Purity 99% Min
Foreign Matter 1% Max
Shelf Life 24 Months
Storage Condition Cool & Dry Place
Certification HACCP, ISO, GMP

Physical Characteristics

Property Details
Appearance Whole Peppercorns or Powder
Color White
Odor Aromatic
Taste Mildly Pungent
Texture Dry & Clean
Quality Grade Export Grade

Health & Wellness Benefits

White Pepper has been traditionally valued for its potential wellness-supporting properties and is commonly used in natural health products and essential oil formulations.

Potential benefits include:

  • Supports healthy digestion
  • Helps promote normal circulation
  • Supports respiratory wellness
  • Traditionally used to ease muscle discomfort
  • Rich source of antioxidants
  • Supports overall wellness
  • Popular ingredient in aromatherapy applications
  • Frequently used in massage oil formulations
  • Valued for warming and soothing properties

White Pepper Essential Oil Applications

White Pepper Essential Oil is widely used in:

  • Aromatherapy products
  • Massage oils
  • Sports recovery blends
  • Wellness formulations
  • Personal care products
  • Natural fragrance blends
  • Respiratory support products
  • Premium spa products

Culinary Applications

White Pepper is commonly used in:

  • Soups
  • Sauces
  • Seasonings
  • Marinades
  • Meat products
  • Seafood dishes
  • Spice blends
  • Processed foods
  • Restaurant cooking
  • Gourmet cuisine

Industry Uses

Food Industry

Used in seasoning blends, processed foods, sauces, soups, and ready meals.

Essential Oil Industry

Used for White Pepper essential oil extraction and wellness formulations.

Cosmetic Industry

Used in massage oils, skin care products, and aromatherapy blends.

Hospitality Industry

Popular ingredient in restaurants, hotels, and catering operations.

Origin Information

Available from major pepper-producing regions:

  • Vietnam
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Brazil
  • Sri Lanka
  • Malaysia

Packaging Details

Packaging Type Size
PP Bags 25kg
Kraft Paper Bags 25kg
Jute Bags 25kg
Bulk Packaging Available
Customized Packaging Available

Packaging Features

  • Food-grade packaging
  • Export-grade bags
  • Moisture-resistant protection
  • Private labeling available
  • OEM packaging accepted

Export Information

Available export documentation includes:

  • Commercial Invoice
  • Packing List
  • Certificate of Origin
  • Phytosanitary Certificate
  • Certificate of Analysis (COA)
  • Quality Certificate
  • Bill of Lading

Shipping Details

Shipping Method Details
20ft Container Available
40ft Container Available
Air Freight Available
Delivery Terms FOB, CIF, CFR, EXW
Export Regions Worldwide

Country-Specific Supply Information

Africa

Bulk spice supply available for food manufacturers and distributors.

Middle East

Premium spice products available for wholesale and retail markets.

Europe

EU-compliant sourcing and export documentation available.

Asia

Large-volume spice shipments available.

North America

Wholesale spice supply solutions available.

Technical Data Sheet (TDS)

Property Specification
Product Category Spice
Botanical Name Piper nigrum
Form Whole / Ground
Color White
Moisture ≤ 12%
Purity ≥ 99%
Shelf Life 24 Months
Related catalogue entries

Other products for commercial review.

Ogbono Nuts
Nuts Products

Ogbono Nuts

Ogbono seeds are cleaned, sorted, dried in a local hot air oven to a constant weight. The dried seeds will be milled into fine powder and screened through…

Pistachio Nuts
Nuts Products

Pistachio Nuts

Pistachio Nuts from Trading Company Bl Ltd are supplied for food manufacturers, wholesalers, retailers, bakeries, confectionery companies, snack producers, and international export markets worldwide. These premium nuts are…

Cardamom
Nuts Products

Cardamom

Cardamom is one of the world’s most valuable and aromatic spices, widely used in culinary, beverage, pharmaceutical, and wellness applications. Known for its distinctive flavor and fragrance, cardamom…